GYTS/GYTA/GYFTY/ 2 4 6 8 12 24 36 48 72 96 144 288 Core G652D Single Mode Stranded Loose Tube Armored

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.80 / Meter | 1000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Model Number:
GYXTW
Type:
Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Single-Mode Fiber:
Not Applicable
Multi-Mode Fiber:
Not Applicable
No. of Fiber:
12.
Use:
FTTX
Application:
Aerial, FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product name:
Fiber Fusion Splicer
Color:
Customized
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Warranty:
10 Years
Dimensions:
442 Mm
Material:
PC ABS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Meter/Meters per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
3000m with wooden drum packing.
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product Description
Product Name
Outdoor Central tube GYTA Optical fiber cable
Material
BC/CCA/CCS  PVC/LSZH/PE
Function
outdoor communication optical cable
Package
2KM,3KM,4KM,5KM with wooden reel as per customer's request!
  • GYTS-96B1 Fiber Optic Cable
GYTA single-armored cables feature stranded loose tube filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes
sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.
Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene
Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then,
the cable is completed with a PE sheath. It‘s suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable
for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance.

Details Images
Structure Characters:
1)Water proofing layer between the steel tape and cable core
2)Double coated PE corrugated steel tape under PE sheath
3)Parallel double steel wires as strengthen member
Note:we can design oval cross section and non-metallic structure on requirement,e.g..
GYXTEW,GYFXTW,GYFXTEW.etc...
Product Usage
Properties

1)Water proofing layer providing strong water-resistance performance
2)Steel tape with PE outer sheath and metallic strengthen member enhancing anti-crush and tensile property of cable


Applicable fields:
Long distance communication and LAN

Recommended laying methods:
Aerial
Related Products
Packing&Shipping
2KM,3KM,4KM,5KM with wooden reel as per customer's request!
Company Introduction
Shenzhen ADP Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
was established in 2002, and is a professional designer and high-tech manufacturer of network cable and fiber optic cable. Our mod-ernized company introduces advanced full set of production lines and testing equipment, in order to meet the various markets demand as customer’s required. Main products are high-tech cables, including fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord, copper cable, CAT5E and CAT6 computer cable, large number pairs cable,telephone cable, USB cable, and other relative network accessories.

As you know, We are in the market of variety cables products as follow:

1) Fiber optics, adaptor, patch cords, pigtails 2) PLC &FBT splitters 3) Fiber termination box/Distribution box / Closures 4) patch panels 5)network cable: UTP, FTP, SFTP, CAT5E, CAT6, CAT7 cable 6)fiber optic cable: FTTH, GYXTW, GYTA/GYTS, GYTA53, GYTC8S, ADSS
Manufacturing Technique
Characteristics
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
-Steel wire used as the central strength member
- Loose tube filling compound
- 100% cable core filling
- APL moisture barrier
- PSP enhancing moisture-proof
- Water-blocking material
Exhibition