• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Model Number: Media Converter
  • Type: Network Optical
  • Interface Type: Interface Type
  • Connector: SC,LC/ST
  • Distance: 550m up to 80km
  • Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm
  • Package: carton
  • RJ45 Port: UTP Cat5 or CAT6

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1pcs/box, N box/carton, or as customer order.
Delivery Time Shipped in 12 days after payment

   Ethernet Euipment Media Converter RJ45 10/100 Base

 

 

Specifications

10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converters 
1.10/100/1000Base-1000Base-T SX / LX fiber optical converter 
2.Gigabit ethernet

10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converters

ADP-GAS-1 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

ADP-GAS-1 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. ADP-GAS-1 Gigabit Converters could be used alone; Converter Standalone should be inserted to 14 slots RACK supplied by ADP. Crop. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter(Without SFP Module) 

 

Main features

`Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

`The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

`Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m 

Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km

`Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet 

`Supporting flow control

`Adopting internal power supply

 

Technical Specifications

`Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/HX

`MAC address table: 4K

`Data Buffer: 256K

`Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: LC,1000Mbps

`Cable-UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber- multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)

singlemode- 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

`Flow control  

Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: back pressure.

`Power:  AC 220V(170-260V) 50Hz;  DC 5V,1A

`Ambient temperature-0 ~ +50°C

`Storage temperature-20 ~ +70°C

`Humidity-5% ~ 90%

`Dimensions-Internal Power-40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm 

                External Power-26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm

 

Image

 

 

Shenzhen ADP Cables Co.,Ltd

MS Joan Xia

Skype: sales17joan

Mob:  86 13543268433

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
32 Transactions 1,600,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More