Figure 8 Self-supporting aerial 9/125 fiber cable for outdoor

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $400.00 / Kilometer | 2000 Kilometer/Kilometers accordingly (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Model Number:
GYTC8S
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ADP
type:
central loose tube self support
The Way:
Self support aerial
temperature range:
-40°~70°C
cores:
2-24cores
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000000 Meter/Meters per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wood drum,fumigated or as customized.(standard:1KM~3KM/drum)
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
about 15 days after got your deposite

Figure 8 Self-supporting aerial 9/125 fiber cable for outdoor

 

Description      

  • Loose tube style, figure-8 optical fiber cable, Jelly compound, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire
  • Filling compound and water-proof tape amoured with corrugated steel tape/AL incorporation steel messenger wire suitable for overhead installation as pole to pole or pole to premises.
  • High strenght, tracking-resistant sheath

Features                                                                                    

  • Low dispersion and attenuation.
  • Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics.
  • The armoring of corrugated steel tape makes cable have nice moisture resistance and crush resistance performance.
  • Small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting, easily to install.

 

Technical data                                                       

   

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Bending Radius

Long/Short Term 

Long/Short Term

Static/Dynamic

N

N/100mm

mm

GYTC8S

2-30

9.8*18.5

166

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8S

32-48

10.6*19.3

180

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8S

50-60

10.6*19.6

190

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8S

62-72

11.3*20.3

217

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8S

74-84

12.7*21.7

252

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8S

86-96

12.7*21.7

252

2000/6000

300/1000

10D/20D

 

 

Performance                                                          

  • Max attenuation : 0.35dB @ 1310nm and 0.21dB/Km @1550nm
  • Fiber         : G652D
  • Installation       : self- supporting Aerial
  • Application       : Apply to Long distance communication system, Local area network system
  • Lifetime         : above 30 years
  • Operating temperature : -40°C~+70°C
  • Permisson bent radius     Static : 10 times O.D.             

                                                            Dynamic : 20 times O.D.

Applications: 
Long-distance communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system

 

Construction of cables 

 

 
 
 Other products:
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>