Indoor Multimode fiber Armoured LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.01-0.03 / Meters | 5 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ADP/OEM
Model Number:
FTTH fiber optical cable
Number of Conductors:
2
Jacket:
LSZH
Mode:
Single mode
Cores No.:
2-4 core fiber
fiber:
G652B,G652DMG657A
certification:
CE/ISO/ROHS
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
wooden roll 1000m/roller,2000m/roller,3000m/roller,4000m/roller,5000m/roller
Port
Shenzhen

Indoor Multimode fiber Armoured LSZH PVC  Fiber Optic Cabler 

 

 Description:

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Characteristics

 · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

·· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters


Fiber Count


Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight 
kg/km


Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term
N/100mm


Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20°C to + 60°C

 

Structure:

 

 

Other products: