• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Model Number: indoor fiber cable
  • Number of Conductors: 2
  • fiber range: 2-24
  • fiber count: 2
  • Fiber type: SM/MM
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Color: Black Yellow White Blue
  • Application: Cabling System
  • Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001
  • Connector: LC SC FC ST
  • Length: 3Km/4KM/5KM
  • Packing: Wooden Drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1KM/2KM/3KM/4KM/5KM with wooden drum
Delivery Time Shipped in 10 days after payment

hot sell 2 Core, Indoor Single/Multi Mode 2 Core Armoured Optical Fiber Cable

Description

Indoor armoured optical fiber cable which is layer with a spiral steel tube to protect the fiber from aninmal bite,it is rodent cable,Anti-Termite cable.it is with hith strength tensile and good performance.it is well received by china mobile.when the common indoor optical fiber cable was bit by the rodent and inflenct the nework,the armoured fiber optical cable can still work well!!!

 

Featues

 

1.Mouseproof/ rodent cable , Anti-Tensile,Anti-pressure,
2.Resistant  Improper reverse bending damage,
3.Easy Construction,
4.Saving maintenance costs; 
5.Adapt to harsh environments and man-made damage.

 

 

 

Application

 

1.Pigtails and patch cords
2.Connections of optical communication equipment rooms, distribution frames and FTTX
3.Optical appliances connection
4.Indoor horizontal or vertical cabling, multi-medium connection, LAN
5.Connections of long distance, outdoor, building cabling, combination cabling of fiber optic and electronic
6.Telecommunication
7. CATV
8. Network
9. Broadband

 

Multi core indoor armored fiber optic cable

 

Date sheet 1)

 

 

 

Cable 
Count
ITEMCABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.4±0.02Φ0.5
6F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.6±0.03Φ0.5
8F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.2Φ2.8±0.05Φ0.5
10F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.25Φ3.0±0.05Φ0.5
12F5.5MMΦ5.5±0.25Φ3.2±0.05Φ0.5
24F7.0MMΦ7.0±0.3Φ4.3±0.05Φ0.5

 

 

 

 Date sheet 2)

 

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEMCABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE 
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILEBEND RADIUS*   L.P.
N/100mm
S.T.L.T.Dyn.Sta.
4F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.226.580040070353000
6F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.238.51000500100503000
8F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.233.01000501100503000
10F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.2536.01000502120603000
12F5.5MMΦ5.5±0.2539.01200600150753000
24F7.0MMΦ7.0±0.354.01500750170853000

 

 

General Attenuation

Singlemode(dB)

1310nm

≤0.35dB /km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

Multimode(dB)

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Sheath material

PVC or LSZH

 

 

MS. Joan

Skype: sales17joan

QQ: 1569342442

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
21 Transactions 1,400,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More