• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Model Number: FTTH with power cable
  • Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
  • fiber range: 2--24
  • fiber mode: SM/MM
  • fiber diameter: 9/125um or 50/125um
  • application: outdoor use
  • power conductor: pure copper
  • power part size: 0.75mm2-1.5mm2
  • sheath material: LSZH/PE/PVC
  • power insulation: PVC
  • color: black
  • roll length: 3KM/drum or as customer request

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 3KM with wooden drum or as customer's request!

 

  New products Optical fiber composite power/electrical cable  

  Description

  The fibers,250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The cable core is FRP or metallic strength member( some structures need add PE as bedding layer in the strength member). Electric wires and tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. After two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the inner sheath ,the cable is completed with PE or LSZH outer sheath.

Characteristics
Good flexibility and mechanical properties
Opto and electricity integrated, fully save pipeline resources
Electric and optical cable maintain relatively independent structure, easy to import,export and link when installation 
Electricity lines, telephone lines, television lines, network lines, monitor lines and data lines are multi-one network, saves costs
 Larger operating temperature range 
Larger construction temperature range
Cable diameter and bending radius are small, freely install in small space and compatible with optical signal and electric energy transmission
Technology advantages

Perfect design for transmission lines, highly effect for electricity saving.
Opto and electricity integrated, conveys electric energy and information at the same time, and keep monitoring wire lines
Optical fiber compounded in the wire, preventing fiber broken and split accidents by ground lightning
Preventing cable suffered corrosion, ruinning or fiber broken accidents caused by field strength.

Additional load brings no hidden danger for original lines 

Application Field

Telecommunications network
Construction of communication base stations in villages, remote areas in cities and towns 
Residential areas and buildings FTTH
Security monitoring project
Others occasion which information together with electric power at the same time
Standards
Stretching, crushing, impacting, repeated bending, torsion, winding and loss complies with YD / T 901-2001.
Optical Characteristics

 G.652

50/125

62.5/125

Maximum attenuation

@850nm

 

3.5dB/km

3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

1.5dB/km

1.5dB/km

@1310nm

0.45dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.30dB/km

 

 

 Typical attenuation

@850nm

 

3.0dB/km

3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

1.0dB/km

1.0dB/km

@1310nm

0.40dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.25dB/km

 

 

Minimum bandwidth

@850nm

 

400MHz·km

160MHz·km

@1300nm

 

800MHz·km

500MHz·km

 

 

Technical Parameters


 

Cable image

 

 

Shenzhen ADP Cables Co.,Ltd

 

MS Joan Xia

Skype: sales17joan

Mob:  86 13543268433

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
21 Transactions 1,400,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More