• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP/OEM
  • Model Number: FTTH cable
  • color: acording to the customer request
  • type: fiber optic
  • certificate: CE,ISO,ROSH,

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1.wooden roller with test report 2.1000m/roller,2000m/roller,3000m/roller,4000m/roller,5000m/roller
Delivery Time about 10days after got the deposite

0.9mm 2core LSZH coating ftth indoor fiber cable (G652D)   

  

 Description

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Characteristics

 · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

·· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters


Fiber Count


Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
kg/km


Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term
N/100mm


Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic
mm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20°C to + 60°C

 

Structure:

 

 

Other products:

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
55 Transactions 2,500,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More