• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP&OEM
  • Model Number: LC/SC/ST
  • Number of Conductors: 1
  • Item: SM/MM
  • Color: yellow/orange
  • Jacket: PVC/Lszh
  • Length: 1-20m
  • distrbution cable: LC/SC/ST/FC Connector
  • fiber type: G652D /G657A
  • package: pcs with PE bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1pcs with PE bag, many pcs in outer carton
Delivery Time 5-7days after received your deposit!

   Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors 

 

I. Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connectorhalf the size of the SC. 

 ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems. 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems. 

 

II. Features:

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application: 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication

Parameter

Unit

LC/SC/ST/FC

SM(9/125)

MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

45

≥50

≥60

35

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 

Contact information:

 

Ms Joan Xia

Skype: sales17joan

QQ: 1569342442

Mob: 86 13543268433

Tel: 86 0755 83980229

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
55 Transactions 2,500,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More