• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Model Number: fiber optic patch cord
  • COLOR: OPTIONAL

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details CARTON/REEL
Delivery Time 14DAYS WHEN WE GOT YOUR DEPOSIT

Specifications

Optical Fiber Patch Cord
For Single Mode:
Fiber Type: OS1 9/125 Corning fiber Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm

Optical Fiber Patch Cord
For Single Mode:
Fiber Type: OS1 9/125 Corning fiber Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm
Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC SC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC D4 MU DIN ST/UPC E2000/UPC E2000/APC SMA ESCON MTRJ
Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB
Return loss UPC≥ 50 dB, APC≥ 60 dB
Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ R ≥ 25
Curvature eccentricity um <50
Fiber core undercut nm <50
Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion
Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5
Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG
Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
RoHS Compliant
For Multi Mode:
Fiber Type: 62.5/125(OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 10GIG(OM3)
Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC LC/UPC D4 DIN ST/UPC MU E2000/UPC SMA ESCON MTRJ
Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB
Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ R ≥ 25
Curvature eccentricity um <50
Fiber core undercut nm <50
Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion
Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5
Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG
Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes
Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
RoHS Compliant
FeaturesLow insert loss; Good repeatability; Good changeability; Good temperature stabilization.
Mechanism Features: Insert and pull frequency > 1000;
Changeability(dB) ≤ 0.20Tensile strength < 0.1;
Ascillating test < 0.1.
Condition Features: High temperature < 0.2; Low temperature < 0.2.
Use: Applied in optical fiber communications system, fiber optic data transmission, LAN, optical fiver sensors and optical CATV.
Other style -ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO patch cord are available.
Order guide
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Interface type PC, UPC, APCA
Connector type SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Every patch cord has passed strict test, so we can promise the quality. If you are interested in our products, welcome your inquiry, we sincerely hope to set up good business relationship with any real buyers.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
55 Transactions 2,500,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More