• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Model Number: Fiber Optic
  • Number of Conductors: 4
  • Model: FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
  • Core: 2-24 Core
  • Material: Quartz fiber
  • Inspection: Free
  • Warrenty: 10 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 2000m per roll in the wooden reels,
then wrapped with plastic bags.
Delivery Time Within 15-20 days after receiving yr deposit.

Specifications

ftth g657a lszh fiber optical cable
For Internet Connection and CCTV Camera
Supply Free Sample
Free Inspection
Quick ship

ftth g657a lszh fiber optical cable

 

  Description

FTTH Cable directly connected to their homes, their bandwidth, wavelength and transmission technology type are not restricted The optical fiber unit id positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides.A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied ,then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

 Characteristics

 Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber ;

 Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;

  Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

  Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

  Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Attenuation(+20)

 

 

G652

G655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

@850nm

 

 

 

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

 

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

 

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

 

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth       (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

 

≥600MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

 

≥1200MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off wavelength λCC

≤1260nm

≤1450nm

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type 

Fiber Count

Cable Size 

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term

 N

Crush Resistance 

Long/Short Term 

N/100mm

 Banding Radius

Static/Dynamic mm

FTTH

2-4

(2.0±o.2)x(5.0±0.2)

20

60/120

300/1000

15/30

Storage/operating Temperature:-20 to +60

 

Geometrical characteristics

 

fiber core

1

2

1

4

cable dimension(mm)

2.0x3.0

2.0x3.4

2.0x3.8

2.0x4.0

cable weight(kg/km)

8

8.5

9

10

 

 Mechanical characteristics

 

 

Max Load(N)

Long term

30

30

30

30

Short term

60

60

60

60

Bending radius (CM)

Dynamic

30

30

30

30

Static

15

15

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
55 Transactions 2,500,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $532,000
Learn More